Results
Cliff Bullen Challenge Cup
Inaugurated as Senior Cup 1897
Renamed the Challenge Cup 1921
Renamed the Cliff Bullen Challenge Cup 2004
Final
27.
08/05/18
19:30
West Wratting First
v
Great Shelford First
Normal
Semi-Final
26.
17/02/18
13:45
Ely City Reserves
1 - 3
Great Shelford First
Away Win
25.
10/02/18
13:45
Orwell First
2 - 5
West Wratting First
Away Win
Quarter-Final
21.
27/01/18
13:45
Ely City Reserves
2 - 1
Soham United First
Home Win
22.
06/01/18
13:45
Great Shelford First
4 - 2
Cambridge City FC Reserves
Home Win
23.
06/01/18
13:45
West Wratting First
4 - 0
Thorney First
Home Win
24.
06/01/18
13:45
Foxton First
1 - 3
Orwell First
Away Win
2nd Round
13.
04/11/17
13:45
Girton United First
2 - 3
Cambridge City FC Reserves
Away Win
14.
04/11/17
13:45
Great Shelford First
5 - 1
Gamlingay United First
Home Win
15.
04/11/17
13:45
Leverington Sports First
1 - 4
Foxton First
Away Win
16.
04/11/17
13:45
West Wratting First
6 - 0
Whittlesey Athletic First
Home Win
17.
04/11/17
13:45
Chatteris Town First
1 - 2
Thorney First
Away Win
18.
04/11/17
13:45
Orwell First
2 - 0
Cottenham United First
Home Win
19.
04/11/17
13:45
Soham United First
3 - 2
Bar Hill SSC First
Home Win
20.
04/11/17
13:45
Wisbech St Mary Reserves
1 - 4
Ely City Reserves
Away Win
1st Round
1.
14/10/17
15:00
Cherry Hinton First
4 - 4
Foxton First
Away Win Penalties 1 - 4 (4 - 4 after 90 minutes)
2.
14/10/17
15:00
Great Shelford First
5 - 1
Cambridge University Press First
Home Win
3.
14/10/17
15:00
Linton Granta First
0 - 1
Soham United First
Away Win
4.
14/10/17
15:00
Orwell First
3 - 2
Fowlmere First
Home Win
5.
14/10/17
15:00
Chatteris Town First
2 - 0
Over Sports First
Home Win After Extra Time (0 - 0 after 90 minutes)
6.
14/10/17
15:00
Fulbourn Institute First
0 - 2
Ely City Reserves
Away Win
7.
14/10/17
15:00
Bar Hill SSC First
5 - 1
Milton First
Home Win
8.
14/10/17
15:00
Leverington Sports First
2 - 1
Sawston United First
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 minutes)
9.
14/10/17
15:00
Cambridge City FC Reserves
3 - 0
March Town United Reserves
Home Win
10.
14/10/17
15:00
Whittlesey Athletic First
3 - 1
Comberton United First
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 0 after 90 minutes)
11.
14/10/17
15:00
West Wratting First
3 - 0
Whittlesford United First
Home Win
12.
14/10/17
15:00
Soham Town Rangers FC Reserves
3 - 5
Wisbech St Mary Reserves
Away Win
Teams with a Bye into the next round
Cottenham United First
Bye
Gamlingay United First
Bye
Girton United First
Bye
Thorney First
Bye